Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Waterloo, IL 62298
$545,000
$470,000
$215 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,190
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.03
Acres
Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or anyone needing serious storage and workspace THIS IS THE HOME FOR YOU!!! The property offers an attached 2-car garage plus a brand new detached outbuilding. The outbuilding features 12’ ceilings, parking for up to four additional vehicles, and abundant storage making this a rare and highly functional offering. Set on a private, wooded 1.03-acre lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home blends peaceful surroundings with thoughtful design. Inside, the family room features vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams, and a brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen includes solid surface countertops, a breakfast nook, and built-in workspace, while the sunroom extends the living area and provides serene, year-round views. Three spacious bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, with two en-suite bathrooms. The lower level adds versatility with a bonus room and a third full bath, ideal for guests, recreation, or a home office. Outdoor living is enhanced by a generous deck and fenced yard, perfect for entertaining or enjoying the tranquil setting. Additional highlights include new carpet (2024), a new half-circle three-row concrete driveway, and a water softener that stays with the home. For added value and peace of mind, the seller is offering a home warranty through CHW. A detailed features sheet is available in the supplements. A quiet retreat with unmatched garage capabilities, this property is truly one of a kind.