Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Waterloo, IL 62298
$315,000
$177 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,780
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.229
Acres
Coming Soon! Spacious 3 bed, 3.5 bath home with great living space throughout. The main floor features a bonus room currently used as an office that could also serve as a bedroom, along with a living room, dining room, updates to the kitchen-painted cabinets/installed backsplash, and a cozy family room. New flooring, new light fixtures and updated faucets. Fresh paint throughout and all new windows installed in 2022. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, including a large primary suite with a private bathroom and two closets. Two additional generously sized bedrooms share a full hall bathroom. The partially finished basement offers a full bathroom, craft area, and additional space that could easily be finished for more living space. A 2-car garage includes an air compressor hookup and a large utility closet for extra storage.
Listed: March 22, 2026 (50 days on market)
Viewed 551 times on this site.